Our network

Photo Gallery | FBI-Little Rock's list of most wanted people

LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (KTHV) – The following is a list of people most wanted by Federal Bureau of Investigation in Little Rock. All persons on list are to be considered armed and dangerous.

 

Milton Johnson (http://on.kthv.com/LH8mtg) – Wanted on drug-related charges

Aliases: "Bump", Milton Andrew Johnson, Jr., Stephen Demetrius Covington, Milton Lee Johnson, Jr., Cedric Deshun Jones

Date (s) of birth: Jan. 22, 1973 & Jan. 11, 1970

Height: 5'9" to 6'1"

Weight: 160 pounds

NCIC: W843657698

Hair:  Black (balding)

Eyes: Brown

Sex: Male

Race: Black

Scars and Marks: Johnson has a scar on his forehead, left shoulder, right hand and abdomen.

Remarks: Johnson may wear a wig or dreadlocks. Johnson has ties to Tennessee, Arkansas and Missouri.

Johnson is wanted in the Eastern District of Arkansas on drug-related charges in connection with an investigation codenamed Operation Delta Blues (http://on.kthv.com/1hMcVxD). On Oct. 5, 2011, a federal warrant was issued for Johnson's arrest.

 

Idalia Ramos-Rangel (http://on.kthv.com/1aJIc2s) - Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Cocaine; Distribution of Cocaine; Use of a Telephone to Facilitate a Drug Trafficking Crime

Aliases:  "Big Momma", "LaTia", Soria Cano, Idalia Ramos-Martinez, Idalia Martinez, Idalia Gonzales-Perez, Idalia Ramos Rangel, Idalia Ramos, Idelia Ramos Rangel, Idalia Rangel, Idelia Ramos-Ramos

Date of birth: May 20, 1955

Place of birth: Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico

Height: 5'2" to 5'3"

Weight: 130 to 150 pounds

NCIC: W987992062

Hair:  Dyed blonde (naturally black)

Eyes: Brown

Sex: Female

Race: White (Hispanic)

Occupation: Commercial Business Owner

Remarks: Ramos-Rangel is a breast cancer survivor. She has received multiple "plastic" or reconstructive surgeries for vanity purposes. Therefore, the first photograph displayed above is believed to be a recent likeness that may have since changed. Ramos-Rangel uses Facebook regularly; ran several businesses over the years, including a sports bar in Matamoros, Mexico; and travels to Monterrey, Mexico for pleasure.

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Idalia Ramos-Rangel.

 

Gary Dewayne McNeal (on.kthv.com/LHbwgH) – Drug-related charges

Aliases:  Gary McNeil, Gary D. McNeal, Gary Neal, Gary DeWayne Neal, Gary McNeal, "Moe", "Mo"

Date of birth: Sept. 13, 1960

Place of birth: Arkansas

Height: 5'7" to 5'9"

Weight: 165 to 190 pounds

NCIC: W843712978

Hair:  Black

Eyes: Brown

Sex: Male

Race: Black

Nationality: American

Occupation: Semi-Truck Driver

Scars and Marks: McNeal has a scar on his neck.

Gary DeWayne McNeal is wanted in the Western District of Arkansas on drug-related charges in connection with an investigation codenamed Operation Stateline Sweep (http://on.kthv.com/1eemmBK).  On October 6, 2011, a federal warrant was issued for McNeal's arrest.  

 

Jose Antonio Barroso (http://on.kthv.com/1f7dtxY) – Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Rape

Aliases: Juan Antonio Barroso, Jose A. Barroso, Jose A. Barroso Martinez

Date of birth: Jan. 10, 1973

Place of birth: Mexico

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 150 pounds

NCIC: W047103701

Hair:  Black

Eyes: Brown

Sex: Male

Race: White (Hispanic)

Nationality: Mexican

Occupation: Unknown

Scars and Marks: Barroso has a scar on his left cheek near his mouth.

Remarks:  Barroso is believed to be in the Guadalajara, Mexico, area.

Jose Antonio Barroso is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of a young girl in Fort Smith, Arkansas. The rape allegedly occurred from the time the victim was five years old until she was eleven years old when it was reported.

A state arrest warrant was issued by the District Court of Sebastian County, Arkansas, on November 30, 2004, after Barroso was charged with rape. Barroso was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, Western District of Arkansas, and a federal arrest warrant was issued on February 1, 2005.

If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of any of these people, please contact the FBI in Little Rock, Arkansas at (501) 221-9100 or e-mail little.rock@ic.fbi.gov. You can also contact your nearest FBI office; or American Embassy or Consulate.

Community Sponsors

Are you interested in promoting your business to local customers?